Clark County Foreclosure Listings
159 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Clark County, Nevada, 39 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
159
Listings tracked in Clark County
39
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Clark County Foreclosure Snapshot
Clark County is the 1st busiest of the 5 Nevada counties we track, holding 76.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Nevada has 17 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
159
Listings tracked
39
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Nevada
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Clark County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Clark County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5444 Wheatberry Ct | North Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 3 | 3 | 1,998 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $408,148 | ||
| 3944 Seedling Way | Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 4 | 2 | 1,604 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $367,741 | ||
| 4662 Coronado Hills Way | Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 3 | 2 | 1,520 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $339,815 | ||
| 6811 Sage Gold Ct | North Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $313,839 | ||
| 4621 Pompano Cir | Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 4 | 3 | 1,990 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $410,267 | ||
| 7516 Via Fiorentino St | Las Vegas | NV | Clark | 5 | 4 | 4,608 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $1,347,155 |
5444 Wheatberry Ct
North Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3944 Seedling Way
Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4662 Coronado Hills Way
Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6811 Sage Gold Ct
North Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4621 Pompano Cir
Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7516 Via Fiorentino St
Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Clark County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 159 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Clark County, NV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Clark County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Clark County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | 95 | 59.7% |
| North Las Vegas | 31 | 19.5% |
| Henderson | 22 | 13.8% |
| Mesquite | 5 | 3.1% |
| N Las Vegas | 4 | 2.5% |
| Laughlin | 1 | 0.6% |
What's Included in Clark County Foreclosure Data
Every Clark County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Clark County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Nevada foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Clark sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 159 Clark County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Nevada median foreclosure price is around $310,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Clark sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Nevada process note: Nevada is a non-judicial foreclosure state with the second-highest foreclosure rate nationally at 1 in 1,983 homes. The investor-heavy Las Vegas condo market is driving defaults, creating opportunities for buyers who can identify distressed units in strong rental locations.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.