Skip to content

Las Vegas, NV foreclosure data

Clark County, NV

Las Vegas Foreclosure Listings

159 foreclosure listings tracked in Clark County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Las Vegas listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

159

Listings tracked in Clark County

26

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Las Vegas Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Las Vegas, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

5444 Wheatberry Ct

North Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

3 bd / 3 ba1,998 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$408,148

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3944 Seedling Way

Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

4 bd / 2 ba1,604 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$367,741

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4662 Coronado Hills Way

Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

3 bd / 2 ba1,520 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$339,815

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

6811 Sage Gold Ct

North Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

3 bd / 2 ba1,352 sqftTown House
08/05/2026$313,839

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4621 Pompano Cir

Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

4 bd / 3 ba1,990 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/11/2026$410,267

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7516 Via Fiorentino St

Las Vegas, NV ยท Clark County

5 bd / 4 ba4,608 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026$1,347,155

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Las Vegas listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 159 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Las Vegas, NV sample

Get 10 sample Las Vegas, NV foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Las Vegas and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Las Vegas, Nevada

Las Vegas sits in Clark County, Nevada, home to roughly 641,903 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 1,983 homes

Nevada Foreclosure Rate

+25%

Year-Over-Year Change

$310,000

Median Foreclosure Price

90-120 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Clark County: 1 in 1,700 homes. Las Vegas metro; dominates state volume with over 85% of all filings.

Across a recent sample of 10 Clark County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $472,714. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Nevada is a non-judicial foreclosure state with the second-highest foreclosure rate nationally at 1 in 1,983 homes. The investor-heavy Las Vegas condo market is driving defaults, creating opportunities for buyers who can identify distressed units in strong rental locations.

Las Vegas auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 159 listings across Clark County, 39 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Clark breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Las Vegas Foreclosure Data

Every Las Vegas foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Las Vegas

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Las Vegas foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Clark County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Las Vegas courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked