Sparks Foreclosure Listings
20 foreclosure listings tracked in Washoe County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Sparks listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
20
Listings tracked in Washoe County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Sparks Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sparks, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3200 4th St | Sparks | NV | Washoe | 5 | 3 | 2,185 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $99,057 | ||
| 770 Sherman Way | Reno | NV | Washoe | 3 | 2 | 1,242 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $469,730 | ||
| 4565 Whitney Cir | Sparks | NV | Washoe | 4 | 3 | 2,325 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/14/2026 | $631,239 | ||
| 5657 Pearl Dr | Sun Valley | NV | Washoe | 4 | 2 | 2,128 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | $426,284 | ||
| 9599 Mammoth Dr | Reno | NV | Washoe | 3 | 2 | 1,706 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 3828 Allegrini Dr | Sparks | NV | Washoe | 5 | 3 | 2,714 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/08/2026 | $664,266 |
3200 4th St
Sparks, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
770 Sherman Way
Reno, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4565 Whitney Cir
Sparks, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5657 Pearl Dr
Sun Valley, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9599 Mammoth Dr
Reno, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3828 Allegrini Dr
Sparks, NV ยท Washoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sparks listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 20 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sparks, NV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Sparks, Nevada
Sparks sits in Washoe County, Nevada, home to roughly 102,314 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 1,983 homes
Nevada Foreclosure Rate
+25%
Year-Over-Year Change
$310,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Washoe County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Reno-Sparks area; growing tech sector but rising condo defaults.
Across a recent sample of 10 Washoe County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $555,653. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Nevada is a non-judicial foreclosure state with the second-highest foreclosure rate nationally at 1 in 1,983 homes. The investor-heavy Las Vegas condo market is driving defaults, creating opportunities for buyers who can identify distressed units in strong rental locations.
Sparks auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 20 listings across Washoe County, 6 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Washoe breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Sparks Foreclosure Data
Every Sparks foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sparks
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Sparks foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Washoe County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Sparks courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.