Paterson Foreclosure Listings
55 foreclosure listings tracked in Passaic County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Paterson listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
55
Listings tracked in Passaic County
18
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Paterson Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Paterson, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 Totowa Ave | Paterson | NJ | Passaic | 6 | 3 | 1,500 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $636,539 | ||
| 30 Lindale Court | Clifton | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | 1,920 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $800,171 | ||
| 12 Evergreen Avenue | North Haledon | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $618,462 | ||
| 70 Krattiger Court | West Milford | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $660,610 | ||
| 27 Donald Street | Clifton | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 89 Mt. Glen Road | Ringwood | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | 2,050 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $488,633 |
306 Totowa Ave
Paterson, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
30 Lindale Court
Clifton, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
12 Evergreen Avenue
North Haledon, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
70 Krattiger Court
West Milford, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
27 Donald Street
Clifton, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
89 Mt. Glen Road
Ringwood, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Paterson listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 55 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Paterson, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Paterson, New Jersey
Paterson sits in Passaic County, New Jersey, home to roughly 145,233 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,200 homes
New Jersey Foreclosure Rate
+20%
Year-Over-Year Change
$265,000
Median Foreclosure Price
270-540 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Passaic County: 1 in 1,700 homes. Paterson area; affordable entry points relative to the rest of northern New Jersey.
Across a recent sample of 10 Passaic County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $599,079. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Paterson auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 55 listings across Passaic County, 21 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Passaic breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Paterson Foreclosure Data
Every Paterson foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Paterson
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Paterson foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Passaic County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Paterson courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.