Passaic County Foreclosure Listings
55 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Passaic County, New Jersey, 21 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
55
Listings tracked in Passaic County
21
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Passaic County Foreclosure Snapshot
Passaic County is the 10th busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 4.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
55
Listings tracked
21
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in New Jersey
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Passaic County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Passaic County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 Totowa Ave | Paterson | NJ | Passaic | 6 | 3 | 1,500 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | $636,539 | ||
| 30 Lindale Court | Clifton | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | 1,920 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $800,171 | ||
| 12 Evergreen Avenue | North Haledon | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $618,462 | ||
| 70 Krattiger Court | West Milford | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $660,610 | ||
| 27 Donald Street | Clifton | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 89 Mt. Glen Road | Ringwood | NJ | Passaic | โ | โ | 2,050 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $488,633 |
306 Totowa Ave
Paterson, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
30 Lindale Court
Clifton, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12 Evergreen Avenue
North Haledon, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
70 Krattiger Court
West Milford, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
27 Donald Street
Clifton, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
89 Mt. Glen Road
Ringwood, NJ ยท Passaic County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Passaic County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 55 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Passaic County, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Passaic County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Passaic County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Paterson | 12 | 21.8% |
| Clifton | 9 | 16.4% |
| Wayne | 5 | 9.1% |
| Passaic | 4 | 7.3% |
| Haledon | 3 | 5.5% |
| Hawthorne | 3 | 5.5% |
What's Included in Passaic County Foreclosure Data
Every Passaic County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Passaic County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Passaic sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 55 Passaic County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Passaic sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.