Burlington County Foreclosure Listings
101 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Burlington County, New Jersey, 20 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
101
Listings tracked in Burlington County
20
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Burlington County Foreclosure Snapshot
Burlington County is the 5th busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 7.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
101
Listings tracked
20
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in New Jersey
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Burlington County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Burlington County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 Westerly Dr | Marlton | NJ | Burlington | 3 | 2 | 1,836 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $360,000 | ||
| 7 Reserve Ave | Delran | NJ | Burlington | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $247,000 | ||
| 219 W Broad Street | Burlington City | NJ | Burlington | โ | โ | 1,770 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $344,115 | ||
| 264 Stockton Bridge Rd | Pemberton Twp | NJ | Burlington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 57 Jasmine Road | Lumberton | NJ | Burlington | 4 | 3 | 3,871 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $272,191 | ||
| 15 Tiber Ln | Willingboro | NJ | Burlington | 3 | 3 | 1,959 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $398,413 |
301 Westerly Dr
Marlton, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7 Reserve Ave
Delran, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
219 W Broad Street
Burlington City, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
264 Stockton Bridge Rd
Pemberton Twp, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
57 Jasmine Road
Lumberton, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15 Tiber Ln
Willingboro, NJ ยท Burlington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Burlington County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 101 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Burlington County, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Burlington County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Burlington County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Willingboro | 16 | 15.8% |
| Browns Mills | 9 | 8.9% |
| Burlington | 8 | 7.9% |
| Mount Laurel | 7 | 6.9% |
| Medford | 5 | 5% |
| Pemberton | 5 | 5% |
What's Included in Burlington County Foreclosure Data
Every Burlington County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Burlington County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Burlington sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 101 Burlington County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Burlington sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.