Skip to content

Bergen County, NJ foreclosure data

Bergen County, NJ

Bergen County Foreclosure Listings

93 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Bergen County, New Jersey, 30 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

93

Listings tracked in Bergen County

30

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Bergen County Foreclosure Snapshot

Bergen County is the 6th busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 6.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

93

Listings tracked

30

With an upcoming sale date

6th

Rank in New Jersey

6

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Bergen County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Bergen County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

55 Overlook Ridge

Oakland, NJ ยท Bergen County

4 bd / 4 ba4,720 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/07/2026$973,636

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

755 Hartwell Street

Teaneck, NJ ยท Bergen County

1,264 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026$637,538

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

160 Stone Street

Maywood, NJ ยท Bergen County

1,310 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026$588,585

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

27 Bertolotto Avenue

Little Ferry, NJ ยท Bergen County

1,497 sqftSingle Family Home
08/07/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

7 Hillside Place

North Arlington, NJ ยท Bergen County

08/07/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

63 Spindler Ter

Saddle Brook, NJ ยท Bergen County

08/21/2026$841,118

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Bergen County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 93 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Bergen County, NJ sample

Get 10 sample Bergen County, NJ foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Bergen County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Bergen County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Englewood99.7%
Teaneck88.6%
Cliffside Park44.3%
Elmwood Park44.3%
Ridgefield Park44.3%
Saddle Brook44.3%

What's Included in Bergen County Foreclosure Data

Every Bergen County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Bergen County

1. Track the county sale calendar

New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Bergen sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 93 Bergen County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Bergen sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked