Mercer County Foreclosure Listings
61 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Mercer County, New Jersey, 26 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
61
Listings tracked in Mercer County
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Mercer County Foreclosure Snapshot
Mercer County is the 9th busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 4.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
61
Listings tracked
26
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in New Jersey
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mercer County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mercer County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 440 Hamilton Ave | Trenton | NJ | Mercer | โ | โ | 2,648 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $344,205 | ||
| 168 Wescott Road | Princeton | NJ | Mercer | 4 | 3 | 2,163 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 1217 Brunswick Ave | Lawrenceville | NJ | Mercer | โ | โ | 1,692 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 4 Innocenzi Drive | Hamilton | NJ | Mercer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $726,570 | ||
| 6 Renfrew Ave | Trenton | NJ | Mercer | โ | โ | 1,677 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $364,453 | ||
| 29 Ewing St | Trenton | NJ | Mercer | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | โ |
440 Hamilton Ave
Trenton, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
168 Wescott Road
Princeton, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1217 Brunswick Ave
Lawrenceville, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4 Innocenzi Drive
Hamilton, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Renfrew Ave
Trenton, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
29 Ewing St
Trenton, NJ ยท Mercer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Mercer County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 61 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mercer County, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Mercer County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Mercer County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Trenton | 12 | 19.7% |
| Ewing | 10 | 16.4% |
| Hamilton | 10 | 16.4% |
| Lawrenceville | 4 | 6.6% |
| East Windsor | 3 | 4.9% |
| Hightstown | 3 | 4.9% |
What's Included in Mercer County Foreclosure Data
Every Mercer County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Mercer County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Mercer sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 61 Mercer County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Mercer sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.