Camden County Foreclosure Listings
176 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Camden County, New Jersey, 78 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
176
Listings tracked in Camden County
78
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Camden County Foreclosure Snapshot
Camden County is the 1st busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 13% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
176
Listings tracked
78
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in New Jersey
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Camden County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Camden County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 218 Kingston Ave | Barrington | NJ | Camden | 5 | 4 | 1,909 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $408,405 | ||
| 41 Alexander Ave | Merchantville | NJ | Camden | 3 | 3 | 1,861 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $385,838 | ||
| 210 Lake Ave | Glendora | NJ | Camden | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $257,477 | ||
| 1826 Maple Ave | Haddon Heights | NJ | Camden | 3 | 2 | 2,080 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $30,222 | ||
| 12 Rhode Island Ave | Cherry Hill | NJ | Camden | 4 | 2 | 1,722 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $354,539 | ||
| 436 Emerald St | Camden | NJ | Camden | โ | โ | 1,312 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $142,844 |
218 Kingston Ave
Barrington, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
41 Alexander Ave
Merchantville, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
210 Lake Ave
Glendora, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1826 Maple Ave
Haddon Heights, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12 Rhode Island Ave
Cherry Hill, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
436 Emerald St
Camden, NJ ยท Camden County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Camden County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 176 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Camden County, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Camden County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Camden County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sicklerville | 27 | 15.3% |
| Camden | 16 | 9.1% |
| Pennsauken | 13 | 7.4% |
| Cherry Hill | 10 | 5.7% |
| Runnemede | 8 | 4.5% |
| Gloucester City | 7 | 4% |
What's Included in Camden County Foreclosure Data
Every Camden County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Camden County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Camden sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 176 Camden County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Camden sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.