Ward County Foreclosure Listings
11 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Ward County, North Dakota, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
11
Listings tracked in Ward County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Ward County Foreclosure Snapshot
Ward County is the 3rd busiest of the 7 North Dakota counties we track, holding 16.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Dakota has 53 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 9, 2026, 7 days out.
11
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in North Dakota
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming North Dakota Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from North Dakota, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Ward County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows North Dakota statewide. All 11 Ward County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545 16 1/2 St S | Fargo | ND | Cass | โ | โ | 1,064 | Duplex | 08/05/2026 | $257,817 | ||
| 220 Lake St | Mandan | ND | Morton | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $214,675 | ||
| 11050 75th St Nw | Tioga | ND | Williams | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 7015 Benji Ln | Horace | ND | Cass | 1 | 1 | 1,067 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $295,000 | ||
| 1105 6th Ave NW | Mandan | ND | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1,352 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $161,500 | ||
| 710 9th St Ne | Minot | ND | Ward | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $201,408 |
1545 16 1/2 St S
Fargo, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
220 Lake St
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11050 75th St Nw
Tioga, ND ยท Williams County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7015 Benji Ln
Horace, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1105 6th Ave NW
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
710 9th St Ne
Minot, ND ยท Ward County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more North Dakota listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 11 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Ward County, ND foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Ward County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Ward County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Minot | 3 | 27.3% |
What's Included in Ward County Foreclosure Data
Every Ward County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Ward County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Dakota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Ward sale date on record is September 9, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 11 Ward County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Dakota median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Ward sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Dakota process note: North Dakota is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume, making it a niche market. The extended timeline and small inventory mean less competition, but investors need patience and should focus on the Fargo and Bismarck metros where most filings concentrate.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.