North Dakota Foreclosure Listings
104 foreclosure listings tracked across North Dakota, pulled from 53 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
104
Listings tracked in North Dakota
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming North Dakota Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from North Dakota, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545 16 1/2 St S | Fargo | ND | Cass | โ | โ | 1,064 | Duplex | 08/05/2026 | $257,817 | ||
| 220 Lake St | Mandan | ND | Morton | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $214,675 | ||
| 11050 75th St Nw | Tioga | ND | Williams | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 7015 Benji Ln | Horace | ND | Cass | 1 | 1 | 1,067 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $295,000 | ||
| 1105 6th Ave NW | Mandan | ND | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1,352 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $161,500 | ||
| 710 9th St Ne | Minot | ND | Ward | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $201,408 |
1545 16 1/2 St S
Fargo, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
220 Lake St
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11050 75th St Nw
Tioga, ND ยท Williams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
7015 Benji Ln
Horace, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1105 6th Ave NW
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
710 9th St Ne
Minot, ND ยท Ward County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more North Dakota listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample North Dakota foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major North Dakota Markets
Our North Dakota foreclosure database covers all 53 counties, including Fargo, Bismarck, Grand Forks, and more.
North Dakota Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 5,500 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+5%
Year-Over-Year Change
$185,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Cass County | 1 in 4,200 homes | Fargo metro; accounts for the majority of state filings with moderate volume |
| Burleigh County | 1 in 4,800 homes | Bismarck area; state capital with a small but steady foreclosure pipeline |
| Grand Forks County | 1 in 5,100 homes | University town; limited inventory but low competition among investors |
| Ward County | 1 in 5,300 homes | Minot area; oil-sector slowdowns occasionally create distressed opportunities |
Investor note: North Dakota is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume, making it a niche market. The extended timeline and small inventory mean less competition, but investors need patience and should focus on the Fargo and Bismarck metros where most filings concentrate.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
North Dakota Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 68 listings across 7 North Dakota counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for North Dakota
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new North Dakota properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
โMy team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process โ we don't operate without it.โ
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
North Dakota Property Data Fields
Every North Dakota foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States