Fargo Foreclosure Listings
104 foreclosure listings tracked in North Dakota, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fargo listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
104
Listings tracked in North Dakota
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming North Dakota Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from North Dakota, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Fargo-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing North Dakota statewide. Full Cass County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545 16 1/2 St S | Fargo | ND | Cass | โ | โ | 1,064 | Duplex | 08/05/2026 | $257,817 | ||
| 220 Lake St | Mandan | ND | Morton | 4 | 2 | 1,728 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $214,675 | ||
| 11050 75th St Nw | Tioga | ND | Williams | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 7015 Benji Ln | Horace | ND | Cass | 1 | 1 | 1,067 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $295,000 | ||
| 1105 6th Ave NW | Mandan | ND | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1,352 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $161,500 | ||
| 710 9th St Ne | Minot | ND | Ward | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $201,408 |
1545 16 1/2 St S
Fargo, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
220 Lake St
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11050 75th St Nw
Tioga, ND ยท Williams County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
7015 Benji Ln
Horace, ND ยท Cass County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1105 6th Ave NW
Mandan, ND ยท Morton County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
710 9th St Ne
Minot, ND ยท Ward County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more North Dakota listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fargo, ND foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Fargo, North Dakota
Fargo sits in Cass County, North Dakota, home to roughly 125,990 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 5,500 homes
North Dakota Foreclosure Rate
+5%
Year-Over-Year Change
$185,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Cass County: 1 in 4,200 homes. Fargo metro; accounts for the majority of state filings with moderate volume.
Across a recent sample of 12 North Dakota records in our database, the average market valuation was about $169,536. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: North Dakota is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume, making it a niche market. The extended timeline and small inventory mean less competition, but investors need patience and should focus on the Fargo and Bismarck metros where most filings concentrate.
Fargo auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 12 listings across Cass County, 7 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Cass breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Fargo Foreclosure Data
Every Fargo foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fargo
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Fargo foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Cass County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fargo courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.