Skip to content

Grand Forks, ND foreclosure data

Grand Forks County, ND

Grand Forks Foreclosure Listings

104 foreclosure listings tracked in North Dakota, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Grand Forks listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

104

Listings tracked in North Dakota

17

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming North Dakota Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from North Dakota, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Grand Forks-specific auctions in today's public sample โ€” showing North Dakota statewide. Full Grand Forks County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

1545 16 1/2 St S

Fargo, ND ยท Cass County

1,064 sqftDuplex
08/05/2026$257,817

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

220 Lake St

Mandan, ND ยท Morton County

4 bd / 2 ba1,728 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/25/2026$214,675

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

11050 75th St Nw

Tioga, ND ยท Williams County

09/01/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

7015 Benji Ln

Horace, ND ยท Cass County

1 bd / 1 ba1,067 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$295,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1105 6th Ave NW

Mandan, ND ยท Morton County

2 bd / 1 ba1,352 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$161,500

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

710 9th St Ne

Minot, ND ยท Ward County

Single Family Home
07/22/2026$201,408

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 6 more North Dakota listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Grand Forks, ND sample

Get 10 sample Grand Forks, ND foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Grand Forks and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Grand Forks, North Dakota

Grand Forks sits in Grand Forks County, North Dakota, home to roughly 59,166 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 5,500 homes

North Dakota Foreclosure Rate

+5%

Year-Over-Year Change

$185,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-270 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Grand Forks County: 1 in 5,100 homes. University town; limited inventory but low competition among investors.

Across a recent sample of 12 North Dakota records in our database, the average market valuation was about $169,536. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: North Dakota is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume, making it a niche market. The extended timeline and small inventory mean less competition, but investors need patience and should focus on the Fargo and Bismarck metros where most filings concentrate.

Grand Forks auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 7 listings across Grand Forks County, 1 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Grand Forks breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Grand Forks Foreclosure Data

Every Grand Forks foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Grand Forks

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Grand Forks foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Grand Forks County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Grand Forks courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked