Erie Foreclosure Listings
49 foreclosure listings tracked in Erie County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Erie listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
49
Listings tracked in Erie County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Erie Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Erie, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2124 East 42nd Street | Erie | PA | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $187,295 | ||
| 720 N Center St | Corry | PA | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 3323 Court Avenue | Erie | PA | Erie | 2 | 1 | 1,666 | Single Family Home | 09/18/2026 | $203,787 | ||
| 11650 Rt 89 | Wattsburg | PA | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/18/2026 | $292,324 | ||
| 3308 Harvard Road | Erie | PA | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/17/2027 | $213,495 | ||
| 1032 W 6th St | Erie | PA | Erie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/22/2027 | โ |
2124 East 42nd Street
Erie, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
720 N Center St
Corry, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3323 Court Avenue
Erie, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11650 Rt 89
Wattsburg, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3308 Harvard Road
Erie, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1032 W 6th St
Erie, PA ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Erie listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 49 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Erie, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Erie, Pennsylvania
Erie sits in Erie County, Pennsylvania, home to roughly 94,831 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,500 homes
Pennsylvania Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$155,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Erie County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $181,843. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Erie auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 49 listings across Erie County, 10 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Erie breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Erie Foreclosure Data
Every Erie foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Erie
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Erie foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Erie County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Erie courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.