Scranton Foreclosure Listings
25 foreclosure listings tracked in Lackawanna County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Scranton listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
25
Listings tracked in Lackawanna County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Scranton Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Scranton, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 805 Prospect Ave | Scranton | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | 1,232 | Single Family Home | 10/09/2026 | $177,766 | ||
| 1017 Ash St | Scranton | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | 1,652 | Single Family Home | 10/09/2026 | $190,683 | ||
| 510 Hill Street | Jessup | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | 1,232 | Single Family Home | 10/09/2026 | โ | ||
| 309 Wheeler Avenue | Scranton | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | โ | โ | 10/09/2026 | $240,813 | ||
| 1640 -1642 Dickson Ave | Scranton | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | โ | โ | 10/09/2026 | โ | ||
| 809 Moosic St | Scranton | PA | Lackawanna | โ | โ | 1,416 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $169,578 |
805 Prospect Ave
Scranton, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1017 Ash St
Scranton, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
510 Hill Street
Jessup, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
309 Wheeler Avenue
Scranton, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1640 -1642 Dickson Ave
Scranton, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
809 Moosic St
Scranton, PA ยท Lackawanna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 3 more Scranton listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 25 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Scranton, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Scranton, Pennsylvania
Scranton sits in Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, home to roughly 77,118 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,500 homes
Pennsylvania Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$155,000
Median Foreclosure Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 9 Lackawanna County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $212,968. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Scranton auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 25 listings across Lackawanna County, 7 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Lackawanna breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Scranton Foreclosure Data
Every Scranton foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Scranton
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Scranton foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Lackawanna County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Scranton courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.