Providence County Foreclosure Listings
212 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Providence County, Rhode Island, 44 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
212
Listings tracked in Providence County
44
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Providence County Foreclosure Snapshot
Providence County is the 1st busiest of the 5 Rhode Island counties we track, holding 58.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
212
Listings tracked
44
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Rhode Island
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Providence County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Providence County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58-60 Comstock Street | Pawtucket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 166 Valley St | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $432,398 | ||
| 705 Union Ave | Providence | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $331,933 | ||
| 166 Valley Street | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $432,398 | ||
| 33 Chester St | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | Multi Family | 08/13/2026 | $824,532 | ||
| 143 2nd Ave | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | 4,796 | Multi Family | 08/13/2026 | โ |
58-60 Comstock Street
Pawtucket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
166 Valley St
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
705 Union Ave
Providence, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
166 Valley Street
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
33 Chester St
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
143 2nd Ave
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Providence County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 212 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Providence County, RI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Providence County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Providence County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Providence | 20 | 9.4% |
| Pawtucket | 14 | 6.6% |
| Woonsocket | 11 | 5.2% |
| Cranston | 10 | 4.7% |
| Johnston | 8 | 3.8% |
| North Providence | 5 | 2.4% |
What's Included in Providence County Foreclosure Data
Every Providence County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Providence County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Rhode Island foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Providence sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 212 Providence County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Rhode Island median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Providence sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Rhode Island process note: Rhode Island is a non-judicial foreclosure state with a relatively fast 60-90 day timeline. The small geographic size and limited county count mean investors can cover the entire state from a single base. Providence County dominates the market, and proximity to Boston keeps rental demand strong.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.