Pawtucket Foreclosure Listings
212 foreclosure listings tracked in Providence County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Pawtucket listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
212
Listings tracked in Providence County
28
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Pawtucket Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pawtucket, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58-60 Comstock Street | Pawtucket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 166 Valley St | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $432,398 | ||
| 705 Union Ave | Providence | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $331,933 | ||
| 166 Valley Street | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $432,398 | ||
| 33 Chester St | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | โ | Multi Family | 08/13/2026 | $824,532 | ||
| 143 2nd Ave | Woonsocket | RI | Providence | โ | โ | 4,796 | Multi Family | 08/13/2026 | โ |
58-60 Comstock Street
Pawtucket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
166 Valley St
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
705 Union Ave
Providence, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
166 Valley Street
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
33 Chester St
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
143 2nd Ave
Woonsocket, RI ยท Providence County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Pawtucket listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 212 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pawtucket, RI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Pawtucket, Rhode Island
Pawtucket sits in Providence County, Rhode Island, home to roughly 75,604 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,900 homes
Rhode Island Foreclosure Rate
+12%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Providence County: 1 in 2,300 homes. Largest county; Providence and surrounding cities generate the majority of state filings.
Across a recent sample of 10 Providence County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $508,530. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Rhode Island is a non-judicial foreclosure state with a relatively fast 60-90 day timeline. The small geographic size and limited county count mean investors can cover the entire state from a single base. Providence County dominates the market, and proximity to Boston keeps rental demand strong.
Pawtucket auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 212 listings across Providence County, 44 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Providence breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Pawtucket Foreclosure Data
Every Pawtucket foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pawtucket
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Pawtucket foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Providence County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Pawtucket courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.