Austin Foreclosure Listings
1,024 foreclosure listings tracked in Travis County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Austin listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
1,024
Listings tracked in Travis County
202
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Austin Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Austin, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19513 Diversion Circle | Jonestown | TX | Travis | 4 | 5 | 3,205 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $582,947 | ||
| 10805 Flashpoint Ct | Austin | TX | Travis | โ | 3 | 2,429 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,278,544 | ||
| 11004 Kirkoswald Rd | Austin | TX | Travis | โ | 3 | 2,068 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $338,562 | ||
| 11203 Ranch Road 2222 Apt1103 | Austin | TX | Travis | โ | โ | 1,325 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 6901 Aries Lane | Austin | TX | Travis | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $312,855 | ||
| 9600 Grapevine Leaf Dr | Manor | TX | Travis | 3 | 3 | 2,134 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $446,245 |
19513 Diversion Circle
Jonestown, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10805 Flashpoint Ct
Austin, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11004 Kirkoswald Rd
Austin, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11203 Ranch Road 2222 Apt1103
Austin, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6901 Aries Lane
Austin, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9600 Grapevine Leaf Dr
Manor, TX ยท Travis County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Austin listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,024 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Austin, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Austin, Texas
Austin sits in Travis County, Texas, home to roughly 961,855 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,900 homes
Texas Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Travis County: 1 in 3,200 homes. Austin metro; lower distress rate but higher property values offer strong equity upside.
Across a recent sample of 10 Travis County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $557,649. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Austin auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 1,024 listings across Travis County, 205 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Travis breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Austin Foreclosure Data
Every Austin foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Austin
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Austin foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Travis County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Austin courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.