Dallas Foreclosure Listings
3,104 foreclosure listings tracked in Dallas County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Dallas listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
3,104
Listings tracked in Dallas County
466
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Dallas Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Dallas, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1130 Houghton Rd | Dallas | TX | Dallas | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $193,281 | ||
| 214 Browning Ln | Grand Prairie | TX | Dallas | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $301,537 | ||
| 1219 W Ave F | Garland | TX | Dallas | 2 | 1 | 697 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 1005 Cedar Ridge Drive | Desoto | TX | Dallas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $277,114 | ||
| 7906 Greengate Drive | Dallas | TX | Dallas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $371,256 | ||
| 2965 N Bend Dr | Dallas | TX | Dallas | 3 | 3 | 1,601 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $402,676 |
1130 Houghton Rd
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
214 Browning Ln
Grand Prairie, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1219 W Ave F
Garland, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1005 Cedar Ridge Drive
Desoto, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7906 Greengate Drive
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2965 N Bend Dr
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Dallas listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 3,104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Dallas, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Dallas, Texas
Dallas sits in Dallas County, Texas, home to roughly 1,304,379 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,900 homes
Texas Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Dallas County: 1 in 2,100 homes. Dallas metro; strong job market and population growth support quick resale turnaround.
Across a recent sample of 10 Dallas County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $339,582. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Dallas auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 3,104 listings across Dallas County, 482 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Dallas breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Dallas Foreclosure Data
Every Dallas foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Dallas
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Dallas foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Dallas County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Dallas courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.