Dallas County Foreclosure Listings
3,104 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Dallas County, Texas, 482 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
3,104
Listings tracked in Dallas County
482
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Dallas County Foreclosure Snapshot
Dallas County is the 3rd busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 11% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
3,104
Listings tracked
482
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Texas
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Dallas County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Dallas County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1130 Houghton Rd | Dallas | TX | Dallas | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $193,281 | ||
| 214 Browning Ln | Grand Prairie | TX | Dallas | 3 | 2 | 1,613 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $301,537 | ||
| 1219 W Ave F | Garland | TX | Dallas | 2 | 1 | 697 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 1005 Cedar Ridge Drive | Desoto | TX | Dallas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $277,114 | ||
| 7906 Greengate Drive | Dallas | TX | Dallas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $371,256 | ||
| 2965 N Bend Dr | Dallas | TX | Dallas | 3 | 3 | 1,601 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $402,676 |
1130 Houghton Rd
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
214 Browning Ln
Grand Prairie, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1219 W Ave F
Garland, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1005 Cedar Ridge Drive
Desoto, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7906 Greengate Drive
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2965 N Bend Dr
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Dallas County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 3,104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Dallas County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Dallas County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Dallas County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas | 285 | 9.2% |
| Mesquite | 89 | 2.9% |
| Garland | 80 | 2.6% |
| Desoto | 72 | 2.3% |
| Cedar Hill | 45 | 1.4% |
| Grand Prairie | 42 | 1.4% |
What's Included in Dallas County Foreclosure Data
Every Dallas County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Dallas County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Dallas sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 3,104 Dallas County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Dallas sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.