Collin County Foreclosure Listings
1,085 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Collin County, Texas, 195 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,085
Listings tracked in Collin County
195
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Collin County Foreclosure Snapshot
Collin County is the 6th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 3.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,085
Listings tracked
195
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Texas
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Collin County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Collin County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15766 Songbird Street | Frisco | TX | Collin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $1,013,509 | ||
| 10655 County Road 499 | Princeton | TX | Collin | 4 | 2 | 2,310 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $480,000 | ||
| 2124 Pacific Ave | Anna | TX | Collin | 4 | 3 | 2,589 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 1333 Watersedge Dr | Plano | TX | Collin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | $524,633 | ||
| 302 Highland Glen Dr. | Wylie | TX | Collin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/03/2027 | โ | ||
| 315 Highland Meadows Drive | Wylie | TX | Collin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/02/2027 | $413,723 |
15766 Songbird Street
Frisco, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10655 County Road 499
Princeton, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2124 Pacific Ave
Anna, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1333 Watersedge Dr
Plano, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
302 Highland Glen Dr.
Wylie, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
315 Highland Meadows Drive
Wylie, TX ยท Collin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Collin County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,085 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Collin County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Collin County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Collin County, by listing count.
What's Included in Collin County Foreclosure Data
Every Collin County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Collin County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Collin sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,085 Collin County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Collin sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.