Skip to content

McKinney, TX foreclosure data

Collin County, TX

McKinney Foreclosure Listings

1,085 foreclosure listings tracked in Collin County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample McKinney listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

1,085

Listings tracked in Collin County

191

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming McKinney Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from McKinney, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

15766 Songbird Street

Frisco, TX ยท Collin County

08/04/2026$1,013,509

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

10655 County Road 499

Princeton, TX ยท Collin County

4 bd / 2 ba2,310 sqftSingle Family Home
08/10/2026$480,000

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2124 Pacific Ave

Anna, TX ยท Collin County

4 bd / 3 ba2,589 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/01/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1333 Watersedge Dr

Plano, TX ยท Collin County

02/03/2027$524,633

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

302 Highland Glen Dr.

Wylie, TX ยท Collin County

03/03/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

315 Highland Meadows Drive

Wylie, TX ยท Collin County

06/02/2027$413,723

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more McKinney listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 1,085 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

McKinney, TX sample

Get 10 sample McKinney, TX foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from McKinney and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in McKinney, Texas

McKinney sits in Collin County, Texas, home to roughly 199,177 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,900 homes

Texas Foreclosure Rate

+11%

Year-Over-Year Change

$225,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Across a recent sample of 10 Collin County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $497,552. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.

McKinney auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 1,085 listings across Collin County, 195 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Collin breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in McKinney Foreclosure Data

Every McKinney foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in McKinney

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of McKinney foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Collin County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the McKinney courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked