Tarrant County Foreclosure Listings
2,555 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Tarrant County, Texas, 477 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
2,555
Listings tracked in Tarrant County
477
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Tarrant County Foreclosure Snapshot
Tarrant County is the 4th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 9.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
2,555
Listings tracked
477
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Texas
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Tarrant County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Tarrant County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7315 Compas | Grand Prairie | TX | Tarrant | 4 | 3 | 2,979 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $462,514 | ||
| 9504 Abington Avenue | Fort Worth | TX | Tarrant | โ | โ | 2,148 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $398,384 | ||
| 2612 Gains Mill Dr | Fort Worth | TX | Tarrant | โ | โ | 1,822 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $238,570 | ||
| 7912 Gangway Dr | Fortworth | TX | Tarrant | โ | โ | 3,933 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $440,204 | ||
| 9936 Fighting Falcon Way | Fort Worth | TX | Tarrant | โ | โ | 1,591 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $312,623 | ||
| 1412 Woodwinds Dr | Fort Worth | TX | Tarrant | โ | โ | 2,518 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $329,378 |
7315 Compas
Grand Prairie, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9504 Abington Avenue
Fort Worth, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2612 Gains Mill Dr
Fort Worth, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7912 Gangway Dr
Fortworth, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9936 Fighting Falcon Way
Fort Worth, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1412 Woodwinds Dr
Fort Worth, TX ยท Tarrant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Tarrant County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 2,555 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Tarrant County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Tarrant County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Tarrant County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Fort Worth | 397 | 15.5% |
| Arlington | 146 | 5.7% |
| Mansfield | 38 | 1.5% |
| Grand Prairie | 28 | 1.1% |
| Crowley | 22 | 0.9% |
| Watauga | 21 | 0.8% |
What's Included in Tarrant County Foreclosure Data
Every Tarrant County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Tarrant County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Tarrant sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 2,555 Tarrant County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Tarrant sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.