Fort Bend County Foreclosure Listings
1,171 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fort Bend County, Texas, 221 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,171
Listings tracked in Fort Bend County
221
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Fort Bend County Foreclosure Snapshot
Fort Bend County is the 5th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 4.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,171
Listings tracked
221
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Texas
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Fort Bend County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fort Bend County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2310 Chappell Lane | Missouri City | TX | Fort Bend | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $361,524 | ||
| 5907 Carrada Falls Court | Sugar Land | TX | Fort Bend | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $857,180 | ||
| 1207 Obispo Ct | Rosharon | TX | Fort Bend | 4 | 3 | 2,199 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $287,170 | ||
| 915 Coffee Mill Creek Ln | Rosenberg | TX | Fort Bend | 3 | 3 | 1,782 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 8011 Barret Travis Ct | Beasley | TX | Fort Bend | 4 | 3 | 2,087 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $290,864 | ||
| 4627 Bluestem Prairie Dr | Rosenberg | TX | Fort Bend | 4 | 3 | 1,875 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $309,884 |
2310 Chappell Lane
Missouri City, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5907 Carrada Falls Court
Sugar Land, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1207 Obispo Ct
Rosharon, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
915 Coffee Mill Creek Ln
Rosenberg, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8011 Barret Travis Ct
Beasley, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4627 Bluestem Prairie Dr
Rosenberg, TX ยท Fort Bend County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Fort Bend County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,171 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fort Bend County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Fort Bend County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fort Bend County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Richmond | 119 | 10.2% |
| Missouri City | 81 | 6.9% |
| Katy | 54 | 4.6% |
| Rosenberg | 48 | 4.1% |
| Fulshear | 38 | 3.2% |
| Sugar Land | 36 | 3.1% |
What's Included in Fort Bend County Foreclosure Data
Every Fort Bend County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fort Bend County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fort Bend sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,171 Fort Bend County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Fort Bend sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.