Skip to content

Hidalgo County, TX foreclosure data

Hidalgo County, TX

Hidalgo County Foreclosure Listings

1,009 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hidalgo County, Texas, 326 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

1,009

Listings tracked in Hidalgo County

326

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Hidalgo County Foreclosure Snapshot

Hidalgo County is the 9th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 3.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

1,009

Listings tracked

326

With an upcoming sale date

9th

Rank in Texas

10

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Hidalgo County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Hidalgo County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1007 N Clarence Ave

Edinburg, TX ยท Hidalgo County

08/04/2026$535,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

200w Iris Ave

Mcallen, TX ยท Hidalgo County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3928 N Stewart Road

Mission, TX ยท Hidalgo County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

609 Buccaneers Dr

Hidalgo, TX ยท Hidalgo County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1913 Puerto Rico St

Weslaco, TX ยท Hidalgo County

3 bd / 2 ba1,174 sqftForeclosure Homes
10/06/2026$188,545

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5302 N Ezequiel Loop

Mission, TX ยท Hidalgo County

3 bd / 2 ba1,798 sqftForeclosure Homes
10/06/2026$221,342

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Hidalgo County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 1,009 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Hidalgo County, TX sample

Get 10 sample Hidalgo County, TX foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Hidalgo County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hidalgo County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Edinburg616%
Mcallen474.7%
Mission404%
Pharr232.3%
Weslaco191.9%
San Juan171.7%

What's Included in Hidalgo County Foreclosure Data

Every Hidalgo County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Hidalgo County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hidalgo sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 1,009 Hidalgo County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Hidalgo sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked