Denton County Foreclosure Listings
1,024 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Denton County, Texas, 170 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,024
Listings tracked in Denton County
170
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Denton County Foreclosure Snapshot
Denton County is the 7th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 3.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,024
Listings tracked
170
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Texas
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Denton County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Denton County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3573 Damsel Brooke Street | Lewisville | TX | Denton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $871,152 | ||
| 1517 Spoonbill Dr | Little Elm | TX | Denton | 4 | 3 | 2,613 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $104,169 | ||
| 308 River Meadows Lane | Argyle | TX | Denton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $660,774 | ||
| 1322 Saddlehorn Dr | Denton | TX | Denton | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $313,475 | ||
| 1805 S Valley Parkway | Lewisville | TX | Denton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | $467,212 | ||
| 1200 Milfoil Drive | Fort Worth | TX | Denton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/03/2027 | $461,475 |
3573 Damsel Brooke Street
Lewisville, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1517 Spoonbill Dr
Little Elm, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
308 River Meadows Lane
Argyle, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1322 Saddlehorn Dr
Denton, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1805 S Valley Parkway
Lewisville, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1200 Milfoil Drive
Fort Worth, TX ยท Denton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Denton County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,024 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Denton County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Denton County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Denton County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Aubrey | 56 | 5.5% |
| Little Elm | 54 | 5.3% |
| Denton | 46 | 4.5% |
| Frisco | 25 | 2.4% |
| Fort Worth | 24 | 2.3% |
| Justin | 24 | 2.3% |
What's Included in Denton County Foreclosure Data
Every Denton County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Denton County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Denton sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,024 Denton County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Denton sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.