Skip to content

Weber County, UT foreclosure data

Weber County, UT

Weber County Foreclosure Listings

66 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Weber County, Utah, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

66

Listings tracked in Weber County

13

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Weber County Foreclosure Snapshot

Weber County is the 3rd busiest of the 13 Utah counties we track, holding 11.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Utah has 29 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

66

Listings tracked

13

With an upcoming sale date

3rd

Rank in Utah

5

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Weber County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Weber County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

117 Westgate Ln

Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

08/17/2026$459,181

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1547 North 450 East 65 Aka 1547 North 450 East

North Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

08/18/2026$341,197

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1547n 450 E 65

North Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

08/18/2026$341,197

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2504 S Pierce Ave

Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

4 bd / 2 ba1,542 sqftSingle Family Home
08/25/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1071 W 5150 S

Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

02/18/2027$455,039

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2007 Madison Avenue

Ogden, UT ยท Weber County

02/24/2027$356,573

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Weber County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 66 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Weber County, UT sample

Get 10 sample Weber County, UT foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Weber County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Weber County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Ogden2436.4%
Roy34.5%
North Ogden23%
Plain City23%
Farr West11.5%
Huntsville11.5%

What's Included in Weber County Foreclosure Data

Every Weber County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Weber County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Utah foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Weber sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 66 Weber County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Utah median foreclosure price is around $365,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Weber sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Utah process note: Utah is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-150 days. Higher median prices reflect the strong Wasatch Front economy, but distressed properties along the I-15 corridor from Ogden to Provo offer equity upside in one of the fastest-growing states in the country.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked