Salt Lake County Foreclosure Listings
207 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Salt Lake County, Utah, 43 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
207
Listings tracked in Salt Lake County
43
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Salt Lake County Foreclosure Snapshot
Salt Lake County is the 1st busiest of the 13 Utah counties we track, holding 34.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Utah has 29 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
207
Listings tracked
43
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Utah
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Salt Lake County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Salt Lake County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5632 S 3275 W | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $492,994 | ||
| 15325 S Park Bluff Way | Bluffdale | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $687,042 | ||
| 385 W Princeton Dr | Midvale | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $468,340 | ||
| 4181 S 4850 W | West Valley City | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $550,138 | ||
| 5884 South Jonquil Drive | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $653,673 | ||
| 5884 S Jonquil Dr | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $653,673 |
5632 S 3275 W
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15325 S Park Bluff Way
Bluffdale, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
385 W Princeton Dr
Midvale, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4181 S 4850 W
West Valley City, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5884 South Jonquil Drive
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5884 S Jonquil Dr
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Salt Lake County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 207 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Salt Lake County, UT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Salt Lake County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Salt Lake County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 23 | 11.1% |
| West Valley City | 17 | 8.2% |
| Taylorsville | 16 | 7.7% |
| Magna | 10 | 4.8% |
| West Jordan | 9 | 4.3% |
| Sandy | 8 | 3.9% |
What's Included in Salt Lake County Foreclosure Data
Every Salt Lake County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Salt Lake County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Utah foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Salt Lake sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 207 Salt Lake County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Utah median foreclosure price is around $365,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Salt Lake sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Utah process note: Utah is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-150 days. Higher median prices reflect the strong Wasatch Front economy, but distressed properties along the I-15 corridor from Ogden to Provo offer equity upside in one of the fastest-growing states in the country.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.