West Jordan Foreclosure Listings
207 foreclosure listings tracked in Salt Lake County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample West Jordan listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
207
Listings tracked in Salt Lake County
41
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming West Jordan Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from West Jordan, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5632 S 3275 W | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $492,994 | ||
| 15325 S Park Bluff Way | Bluffdale | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $687,042 | ||
| 385 W Princeton Dr | Midvale | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $468,340 | ||
| 4181 S 4850 W | West Valley City | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $550,138 | ||
| 5884 South Jonquil Drive | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $653,673 | ||
| 5884 S Jonquil Dr | Taylorsville | UT | Salt Lake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $653,673 |
5632 S 3275 W
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15325 S Park Bluff Way
Bluffdale, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
385 W Princeton Dr
Midvale, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4181 S 4850 W
West Valley City, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5884 South Jonquil Drive
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5884 S Jonquil Dr
Taylorsville, UT ยท Salt Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more West Jordan listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 207 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample West Jordan, UT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in West Jordan, Utah
West Jordan sits in Salt Lake County, Utah, home to roughly 116,961 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,400 homes
Utah Foreclosure Rate
+8%
Year-Over-Year Change
$365,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Salt Lake County: 1 in 3,200 homes. Salt Lake City metro; highest volume in the state with diverse neighborhoods and price tiers.
Across a recent sample of 10 Salt Lake County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $546,936. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Utah is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-150 days. Higher median prices reflect the strong Wasatch Front economy, but distressed properties along the I-15 corridor from Ogden to Provo offer equity upside in one of the fastest-growing states in the country.
West Jordan auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 207 listings across Salt Lake County, 43 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Salt Lake breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in West Jordan Foreclosure Data
Every West Jordan foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in West Jordan
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of West Jordan foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Salt Lake County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the West Jordan courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.