Provo Foreclosure Listings
120 foreclosure listings tracked in Utah County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Provo listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
120
Listings tracked in Utah County
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Provo Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Provo, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9288 N Prairie Dunes Way | Eagle Mountain | UT | Utah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $434,287 | ||
| 730 North 300 East | Spanish Fork | UT | Utah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $479,310 | ||
| 2761 W Chestnut St | Lehi | UT | Utah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $654,850 | ||
| 571 S Windsong Ln | Saratoga Springs | UT | Utah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $459,013 | ||
| 117 W Spring Hill Way | Saratoga Springs | UT | Utah | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $293,006 | ||
| 1772 W Terra Vista Ln G101 | Saratoga Springs | UT | Utah | 3 | 2 | 1,265 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $284,996 |
9288 N Prairie Dunes Way
Eagle Mountain, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
730 North 300 East
Spanish Fork, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2761 W Chestnut St
Lehi, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
571 S Windsong Ln
Saratoga Springs, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
117 W Spring Hill Way
Saratoga Springs, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1772 W Terra Vista Ln G101
Saratoga Springs, UT ยท Utah County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Provo listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 120 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Provo, UT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Provo, Utah
Provo sits in Utah County, Utah, home to roughly 115,264 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,400 homes
Utah Foreclosure Rate
+8%
Year-Over-Year Change
$365,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Utah County: 1 in 3,800 homes. Provo-Orem area; strong tech job market and BYU presence support steady demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Utah County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $495,217. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Utah is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-150 days. Higher median prices reflect the strong Wasatch Front economy, but distressed properties along the I-15 corridor from Ogden to Provo offer equity upside in one of the fastest-growing states in the country.
Provo auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 120 listings across Utah County, 20 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Utah breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Provo Foreclosure Data
Every Provo foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Provo
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Provo foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Utah County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Provo courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.