Caledonia County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Caledonia County, Vermont, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Caledonia County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Caledonia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Caledonia County is the 4th busiest of the 9 Vermont counties we track, holding 10.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Vermont has 14 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Vermont
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Vermont Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Vermont, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Caledonia County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Vermont statewide. All 10 Caledonia County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 214 Main St | Bennington | VT | Bennington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 5 Park St | Graniteville | VT | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $257,418 | ||
| 19 Sportsmen Cv | Hartland | VT | Windsor | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 22 East Parkside Terrace | Barre | VT | Washington | 3 | 3 | 2,855 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | $446,775 | ||
| 74 W Main St | Lunenburg | VT | Essex | 3 | 1 | 1,652 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 309 Thomas Drive | Bristol | VT | Addison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $435,733 |
210 214 Main St
Bennington, VT ยท Bennington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5 Park St
Graniteville, VT ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19 Sportsmen Cv
Hartland, VT ยท Windsor County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22 East Parkside Terrace
Barre, VT ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
74 W Main St
Lunenburg, VT ยท Essex County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
309 Thomas Drive
Bristol, VT ยท Addison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Vermont listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Caledonia County, VT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Caledonia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Caledonia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hardwick | 2 | 20% |
| Saint Johnsbury | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Caledonia County Foreclosure Data
Every Caledonia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Caledonia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Vermont foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Caledonia sale date on record is August 24, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Caledonia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Vermont median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Caledonia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Vermont process note: Vermont is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume and lengthy timelines of 210-365 days. The limited inventory means less competition at auction, but investors should expect a slow process. Chittenden County around Burlington offers the best combination of volume and resale potential in this small-market state.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.