Monongalia County Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Monongalia County, West Virginia. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Monongalia County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Monongalia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Monongalia County is the 10th busiest of the 10 West Virginia counties we track, holding 4.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (West Virginia has 55 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in West Virginia
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Monongalia County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Monongalia County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Lower Booth Rd | Morgantown | WV | Monongalia | 3 | 1 | 1,732 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $183,200 | ||
| 194 Beulah Rd | Morgantown | WV | Monongalia | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/28/2026 | $205,353 | ||
| 396 Laurel Street | Morgantown | WV | Monongalia | 6 | 3 | 3,120 | Single Family | โ | $357,000 | ||
| 3204 Mountain View Manor | Morgantown | WV | Monongalia | 2 | 1 | 886 | Condo | โ | $82,500 |
74 Lower Booth Rd
Morgantown, WV ยท Monongalia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
194 Beulah Rd
Morgantown, WV ยท Monongalia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
396 Laurel Street
Morgantown, WV ยท Monongalia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3204 Mountain View Manor
Morgantown, WV ยท Monongalia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Monongalia County, WV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Monongalia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Monongalia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Morgantown | 4 | 80% |
| Westover | 1 | 20% |
What's Included in Monongalia County Foreclosure Data
Every Monongalia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Monongalia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
West Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Monongalia sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Monongalia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The West Virginia median foreclosure price is around $89,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Monongalia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
West Virginia process note: West Virginia offers some of the lowest entry prices in the entire U.S. foreclosure market, with median auction prices well under $100K. The state uses a deed of trust system allowing non-judicial foreclosure, which keeps timelines relatively short at 60-90 days. The Eastern Panhandle (Berkeley and Jefferson counties) attracts DC-area commuters and commands higher prices, while southern and central counties offer extreme value plays for cash-flow investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.