Raleigh County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Raleigh County, West Virginia, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Raleigh County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Raleigh County Foreclosure Snapshot
Raleigh County is the 4th busiest of the 10 West Virginia counties we track, holding 8.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (West Virginia has 55 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in West Virginia
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Raleigh County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Raleigh County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Matherly Dr | Daniels | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 2 | 2,056 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $186,491 | ||
| 318 Prosperity Rd | Beckley | WV | Raleigh | 2 | 2 | 1,321 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $194,869 | ||
| 214 Bibb Ave | Beckley | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 1105 Pinewood Dr | Beckley | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 2 | 1,409 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $190,000 | ||
| 148 Majestic Ct | Beckley | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 1 | 1,077 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $145,000 | ||
| 117 Ludlow Ln | Daniels | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 2 | 2,121 | Single Family | โ | $332,000 |
152 Matherly Dr
Daniels, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
318 Prosperity Rd
Beckley, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
214 Bibb Ave
Beckley, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1105 Pinewood Dr
Beckley, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
148 Majestic Ct
Beckley, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
117 Ludlow Ln
Daniels, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Raleigh County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Raleigh County, WV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Raleigh County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Raleigh County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Beckley | 5 | 55.6% |
| Daniels | 2 | 22.2% |
| Beaver | 1 | 11.1% |
| Lester | 1 | 11.1% |
What's Included in Raleigh County Foreclosure Data
Every Raleigh County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Raleigh County
1. Track the county sale calendar
West Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Raleigh sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Raleigh County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The West Virginia median foreclosure price is around $89,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Raleigh sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
West Virginia process note: West Virginia offers some of the lowest entry prices in the entire U.S. foreclosure market, with median auction prices well under $100K. The state uses a deed of trust system allowing non-judicial foreclosure, which keeps timelines relatively short at 60-90 days. The Eastern Panhandle (Berkeley and Jefferson counties) attracts DC-area commuters and commands higher prices, while southern and central counties offer extreme value plays for cash-flow investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.