Huntington Foreclosure Listings
539 foreclosure listings tracked in West Virginia, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Huntington listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
539
Listings tracked in West Virginia
56
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Huntington Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Huntington, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Donald Ave | Huntington | WV | Cabell | 3 | 2 | 1,819 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $231,430 | ||
| 505 Forest Road | Huntington | WV | Cabell | 2 | 3 | 1,473 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $120,000 | ||
| 1932 Adams Ave | Huntington | WV | Cabell | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $80,000 | ||
| 311 5th Avenue West | Huntington | WV | Cabell | 4 | 2 | 1,636 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $97,000 | ||
| 14 Whistle Stop Ln | Barboursville | WV | Cabell | 3 | 2 | 3,051 | Single Family Home | 07/15/2026 | $343,884 | ||
| 1945 10Th Ave | Huntington | WV | Cabell | 3 | 1 | 1,832 | Single Family | โ | $187,500 |
2014 Donald Ave
Huntington, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
505 Forest Road
Huntington, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1932 Adams Ave
Huntington, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
311 5th Avenue West
Huntington, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
14 Whistle Stop Ln
Barboursville, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1945 10Th Ave
Huntington, WV ยท Cabell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 2 more Huntington listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 539 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Huntington, WV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Huntington, West Virginia
Huntington sits in Cabell County, West Virginia, home to roughly 42,722 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
West Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+12%
Year-Over-Year Change
$89,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Cabell County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Huntington area; very low median prices with steady rental demand from Marshall University.
Across a recent sample of 8 Cabell County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $159,852. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: West Virginia offers some of the lowest entry prices in the entire U.S. foreclosure market, with median auction prices well under $100K. The state uses a deed of trust system allowing non-judicial foreclosure, which keeps timelines relatively short at 60-90 days. The Eastern Panhandle (Berkeley and Jefferson counties) attracts DC-area commuters and commands higher prices, while southern and central counties offer extreme value plays for cash-flow investors.
Huntington auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 13 listings across Cabell County, 4 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Cabell breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Huntington Foreclosure Data
Every Huntington foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Huntington
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Huntington foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Cabell County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Huntington courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.