Parkersburg Foreclosure Listings
539 foreclosure listings tracked in West Virginia, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Parkersburg listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
539
Listings tracked in West Virginia
56
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming West Virginia Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from West Virginia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Parkersburg-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing West Virginia statewide. Full Wood County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Matherly Dr | Daniels | WV | Raleigh | 3 | 2 | 2,056 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $186,491 | ||
| 2214 Main Dr | Saint Albans | WV | Kanawha | 3 | 1 | 936 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $139,773 | ||
| 1008 Dupont Ave | Nitro | WV | Kanawha | 2 | 1 | 900 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $111,351 | ||
| 318 Prosperity Rd | Beckley | WV | Raleigh | 2 | 2 | 1,321 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $194,869 | ||
| 5325 Pamela Cir | Cross Lanes | WV | Kanawha | 4 | 3 | 1,232 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $281,837 | ||
| 612 Margaret St | Charleston | WV | Kanawha | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $299,840 |
152 Matherly Dr
Daniels, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2214 Main Dr
Saint Albans, WV ยท Kanawha County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1008 Dupont Ave
Nitro, WV ยท Kanawha County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
318 Prosperity Rd
Beckley, WV ยท Raleigh County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5325 Pamela Cir
Cross Lanes, WV ยท Kanawha County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
612 Margaret St
Charleston, WV ยท Kanawha County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more West Virginia listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 539 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Parkersburg, WV foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Parkersburg, West Virginia
Parkersburg sits in Wood County, West Virginia, home to roughly 29,812 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
West Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+12%
Year-Over-Year Change
$89,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Wood County: 1 in 2,700 homes. Parkersburg area; affordable entry points under $75K common at auction.
Across a recent sample of 12 West Virginia records in our database, the average market valuation was about $216,195. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: West Virginia offers some of the lowest entry prices in the entire U.S. foreclosure market, with median auction prices well under $100K. The state uses a deed of trust system allowing non-judicial foreclosure, which keeps timelines relatively short at 60-90 days. The Eastern Panhandle (Berkeley and Jefferson counties) attracts DC-area commuters and commands higher prices, while southern and central counties offer extreme value plays for cash-flow investors.
Parkersburg auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 9 listings across Wood County, 2 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Wood breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Parkersburg Foreclosure Data
Every Parkersburg foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Parkersburg
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Parkersburg foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Wood County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Parkersburg courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.