Kenosha County Foreclosure Listings
15 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kenosha County, Wisconsin, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
15
Listings tracked in Kenosha County
2
Upcoming auctions tracked
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kenosha County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kenosha County is the 4th busiest of the 22 Wisconsin counties we track, holding 5.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wisconsin has 72 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is October 7, 2026, 35 days out.
15
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Wisconsin
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kenosha County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kenosha County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4823 33rd Ave | Kenosha | WI | Kenosha | 3 | 2 | 1,153 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/07/2026 | $260,618 | ||
| 7537 26th Ave | Kenosha | WI | Kenosha | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/11/2027 | โ | ||
| 2825 280th Ave | Salem | WI | Kenosha | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/18/2027 | $617,131 | ||
| 2520 44th Ave | Kenosha | WI | Kenosha | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $462,616 | ||
| 39939 97th St | Genoa City | WI | Kenosha | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/03/2027 | $359,809 | ||
| 9739 269th Ave | Trevor | WI | Kenosha | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/22/2026 | โ |
4823 33rd Ave
Kenosha, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7537 26th Ave
Kenosha, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2825 280th Ave
Salem, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2520 44th Ave
Kenosha, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
39939 97th St
Genoa City, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9739 269th Ave
Trevor, WI ยท Kenosha County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Kenosha County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 15 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kenosha County, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kenosha County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kenosha County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kenosha | 12 | 80% |
| Genoa City | 1 | 6.7% |
| Salem | 1 | 6.7% |
| Trevor | 1 | 6.7% |
What's Included in Kenosha County Foreclosure Data
Every Kenosha County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kenosha County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wisconsin foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kenosha sale date on record is October 7, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 15 Kenosha County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wisconsin median foreclosure price is around $165,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kenosha sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wisconsin process note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.