Racine County Foreclosure Listings
22 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Racine County, Wisconsin, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
22
Listings tracked in Racine County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Racine County Foreclosure Snapshot
Racine County is the 2nd busiest of the 22 Wisconsin counties we track, holding 7.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wisconsin has 72 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
22
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Wisconsin
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Racine County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Racine County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346 Oregon St | Racine | WI | Racine | 2 | 1 | 804 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $177,106 | ||
| 3109 N Main St | Racine | WI | Racine | 3 | 1 | 1,441 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $220,000 | ||
| 1244 Grove Ave | Racine | WI | Racine | 3 | 1 | 1,308 | Single Family Home | 10/06/2026 | $209,437 | ||
| 6005 Greenleaf Blvd | Mount Pleasant | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | $317,190 | ||
| 1217 Buchanan St | Racine | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | โ | ||
| 5349 Erie St | Racine | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/17/2027 | $364,474 |
1346 Oregon St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3109 N Main St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1244 Grove Ave
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6005 Greenleaf Blvd
Mount Pleasant, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1217 Buchanan St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5349 Erie St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Racine County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 22 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Racine County, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Racine County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Racine County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Racine | 18 | 81.8% |
| Mount Pleasant | 3 | 13.6% |
| Franksville | 1 | 4.5% |
What's Included in Racine County Foreclosure Data
Every Racine County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Racine County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wisconsin foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Racine sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 22 Racine County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wisconsin median foreclosure price is around $165,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Racine sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wisconsin process note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.