Racine Foreclosure Listings
22 foreclosure listings tracked in Racine County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Racine listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
22
Listings tracked in Racine County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Racine Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Racine, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346 Oregon St | Racine | WI | Racine | 2 | 1 | 804 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $177,106 | ||
| 3109 N Main St | Racine | WI | Racine | 3 | 1 | 1,441 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $220,000 | ||
| 1244 Grove Ave | Racine | WI | Racine | 3 | 1 | 1,308 | Single Family Home | 10/06/2026 | $209,437 | ||
| 6005 Greenleaf Blvd | Mount Pleasant | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | $317,190 | ||
| 1217 Buchanan St | Racine | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | โ | ||
| 5349 Erie St | Racine | WI | Racine | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/17/2027 | $364,474 |
1346 Oregon St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3109 N Main St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1244 Grove Ave
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6005 Greenleaf Blvd
Mount Pleasant, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1217 Buchanan St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5349 Erie St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Racine listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 22 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Racine, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Racine, Wisconsin
Racine sits in Racine County, Wisconsin, home to roughly 77,816 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
Wisconsin Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$165,000
Median Foreclosure Price
270-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Racine County: 1 in 2,400 homes. Between Milwaukee and Chicago; elevated distress rates with value-play potential.
Across a recent sample of 10 Racine County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $239,346. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Racine auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 22 listings across Racine County, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Racine breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Racine Foreclosure Data
Every Racine foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Racine
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Racine foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Racine County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Racine courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.