Skip to content

Madison, WI foreclosure data

Dane County, WI

Madison Foreclosure Listings

356 foreclosure listings tracked in Wisconsin, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Madison listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

356

Listings tracked in Wisconsin

43

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Madison Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Madison, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1524 Lincoln Ave

Stoughton, WI ยท Dane County

3 bd / 2 ba1,688 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/08/2026$410,834

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8141 Blakton Rd

Madison, WI ยท Dane County

02/03/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

430 Woodview Dr

Sun Prairie, WI ยท Dane County

03/03/2027$333,889

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3706 N Sherman Ave

Madison, WI ยท Dane County

03/10/2027$303,259

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5 Georgetown Court

Madison, WI ยท Dane County

03/10/2027$318,323

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3706n Sherman Ave

Madison, WI ยท Dane County

03/10/2027$303,259

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Madison listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 356 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Madison, WI sample

Get 10 sample Madison, WI foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Madison and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Madison, Wisconsin

Madison sits in Dane County, Wisconsin, home to roughly 269,186 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,200 homes

Wisconsin Foreclosure Rate

+13%

Year-Over-Year Change

$165,000

Median Foreclosure Price

270-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Dane County: 1 in 3,800 homes. Madison area; university town with lower distress but steady tenant demand and appreciation.

Across a recent sample of 10 Dane County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $361,424. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.

Madison auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 16 listings across Dane County, 1 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Dane breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Madison Foreclosure Data

Every Madison foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Madison

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Madison foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Dane County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Madison courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked