Green Bay Foreclosure Listings
356 foreclosure listings tracked in Wisconsin, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Green Bay listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
356
Listings tracked in Wisconsin
43
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Green Bay Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Green Bay, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6257 Tielens Rd | Luxemburg | WI | Brown | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $428,273 | ||
| 1126 Lena N | Green Bay | WI | Brown | 4 | 3 | 2,263 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $411,138 | ||
| 2054 Buckthorn Trl | Green Bay | WI | Brown | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $504,483 | ||
| 701 Allouez Ter | Green Bay | WI | Brown | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/22/2026 | $300,688 |
6257 Tielens Rd
Luxemburg, WI ยท Brown County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1126 Lena N
Green Bay, WI ยท Brown County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2054 Buckthorn Trl
Green Bay, WI ยท Brown County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
701 Allouez Ter
Green Bay, WI ยท Brown County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 356 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Green Bay, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Green Bay, Wisconsin
Green Bay sits in Brown County, Wisconsin, home to roughly 107,395 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
Wisconsin Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$165,000
Median Foreclosure Price
270-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Brown County: 1 in 3,000 homes. Green Bay area; affordable market with consistent local employment base.
Across a recent sample of 4 Brown County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $411,146. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Green Bay auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 5 listings across Brown County, 2 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Brown breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Green Bay Foreclosure Data
Every Green Bay foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Green Bay
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Green Bay foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Brown County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Green Bay courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.