Milwaukee Foreclosure Listings
93 foreclosure listings tracked in Milwaukee County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Milwaukee listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
93
Listings tracked in Milwaukee County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Milwaukee Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Milwaukee, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1841 N 73rd St | Wauwatosa | WI | Milwaukee | 3 | 2 | 1,190 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 7026 W Villard Ave | Milwaukee | WI | Milwaukee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $176,982 | ||
| 5725 N 64th St | Milwaukee | WI | Milwaukee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $186,544 | ||
| 4380 N. 15th Street | Milwaukee | WI | Milwaukee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 3001 N 38th St | Milwaukee | WI | Milwaukee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $208,685 | ||
| 3262 3264 N 11th St | Milwaukee | WI | Milwaukee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 01/26/2027 | โ |
1841 N 73rd St
Wauwatosa, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7026 W Villard Ave
Milwaukee, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5725 N 64th St
Milwaukee, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4380 N. 15th Street
Milwaukee, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3001 N 38th St
Milwaukee, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3262 3264 N 11th St
Milwaukee, WI ยท Milwaukee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Milwaukee listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 93 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Milwaukee, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Milwaukee sits in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, home to roughly 577,222 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
Wisconsin Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$165,000
Median Foreclosure Price
270-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Milwaukee County: 1 in 2,000 homes. Milwaukee metro; highest volume in the state with affordable urban properties and strong rental demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Milwaukee County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $229,403. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Milwaukee auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 93 listings across Milwaukee County, 8 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Milwaukee breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Milwaukee Foreclosure Data
Every Milwaukee foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Milwaukee
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Milwaukee foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Milwaukee County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Milwaukee courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.