Gillette Foreclosure Listings
50 foreclosure listings tracked in Campbell County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Gillette listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
50
Listings tracked in Campbell County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Gillette Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Gillette, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901s Gurley Ave | Gillette | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $248,184 | ||
| 305 Bozeman Way | Wright | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $260,541 | ||
| 161 North Heptner R | Rozet | WY | Campbell | 5 | 3 | 1,445 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $589,610 | ||
| 3707 Broadway St | Gillette | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $272,854 | ||
| 2720 Cascade Ct | Gillette | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $310,974 | ||
| 800 Sutherland Cove Ln | Gillette | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $360,349 |
901s Gurley Ave
Gillette, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
305 Bozeman Way
Wright, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
161 North Heptner R
Rozet, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3707 Broadway St
Gillette, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2720 Cascade Ct
Gillette, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
800 Sutherland Cove Ln
Gillette, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Gillette listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 50 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Gillette, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Gillette, Wyoming
Gillette sits in Campbell County, Wyoming, home to roughly 32,857 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 5,100 homes
Wyoming Foreclosure Rate
+6%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Campbell County: 1 in 4,500 homes. Gillette area; coal industry dependence creates cyclical distress opportunities.
Across a recent sample of 10 Campbell County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $353,300. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Gillette auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 50 listings across Campbell County, 14 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Campbell breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Gillette Foreclosure Data
Every Gillette foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Gillette
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Gillette foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Campbell County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Gillette courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.