Cheyenne Foreclosure Listings
36 foreclosure listings tracked in Laramie County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Cheyenne listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
36
Listings tracked in Laramie County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Cheyenne Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cheyenne, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Prairie Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | 2 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/17/2026 | $311,958 | ||
| 4016 E 7th Street | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $378,492 | ||
| 5720 Bourne Pl | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $466,381 | ||
| 220 Church Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 3590 Burns Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/15/2027 | $510,140 | ||
| 3077 Leech Blvd | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/22/2027 | $375,140 |
1101 Prairie Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4016 E 7th Street
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5720 Bourne Pl
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
220 Church Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3590 Burns Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3077 Leech Blvd
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Cheyenne listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cheyenne, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Cheyenne, Wyoming
Cheyenne sits in Laramie County, Wyoming, home to roughly 65,132 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 5,100 homes
Wyoming Foreclosure Rate
+6%
Year-Over-Year Change
$225,000
Median Foreclosure Price
60-90 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Laramie County: 1 in 4,000 homes. Cheyenne area; state capital and largest population center with the most consistent filing volume.
Across a recent sample of 10 Laramie County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $356,903. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Cheyenne auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 36 listings across Laramie County, 8 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Laramie breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Cheyenne Foreclosure Data
Every Cheyenne foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cheyenne
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Cheyenne foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Laramie County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Cheyenne courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.