Laramie County Foreclosure Listings
36 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Laramie County, Wyoming, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
36
Listings tracked in Laramie County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Laramie County Foreclosure Snapshot
Laramie County is the 4th busiest of the 15 Wyoming counties we track, holding 12.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wyoming has 23 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
36
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Wyoming
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Laramie County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Laramie County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Prairie Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | 2 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/17/2026 | $311,958 | ||
| 4016 E 7th Street | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $378,492 | ||
| 5720 Bourne Pl | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $466,381 | ||
| 220 Church Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | โ | ||
| 3590 Burns Ave | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/15/2027 | $510,140 | ||
| 3077 Leech Blvd | Cheyenne | WY | Laramie | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/22/2027 | $375,140 |
1101 Prairie Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4016 E 7th Street
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5720 Bourne Pl
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
220 Church Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3590 Burns Ave
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3077 Leech Blvd
Cheyenne, WY ยท Laramie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Laramie County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Laramie County, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Laramie County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Laramie County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Cheyenne | 17 | 47.2% |
| Pine Bluffs | 1 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Laramie County Foreclosure Data
Every Laramie County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Laramie County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wyoming foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Laramie sale date on record is August 17, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 36 Laramie County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wyoming median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Laramie sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wyoming process note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.