Natrona County Foreclosure Listings
52 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Natrona County, Wyoming, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
52
Listings tracked in Natrona County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Natrona County Foreclosure Snapshot
Natrona County is the 1st busiest of the 15 Wyoming counties we track, holding 18.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wyoming has 23 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
52
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Wyoming
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Natrona County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Natrona County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361 Jamaica Dr | Casper | WY | Natrona | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $311,577 | ||
| 1240 Derington Ave | Casper | WY | Natrona | 3 | 2 | 1,128 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $300,526 | ||
| 3351 E 12th St | Casper | WY | Natrona | 4 | 2 | 1,216 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $339,110 | ||
| 27 W Riverbend Rd | Casper | WY | Natrona | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $322,307 | ||
| 149 S Sun Dr., | Casper | WY | Natrona | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/05/2027 | $275,420 | ||
| 11580 E Platte River Rd | Evansville | WY | Natrona | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/12/2027 | $625,515 |
1361 Jamaica Dr
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1240 Derington Ave
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3351 E 12th St
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
27 W Riverbend Rd
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
149 S Sun Dr.,
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11580 E Platte River Rd
Evansville, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Natrona County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 52 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Natrona County, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Natrona County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Natrona County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Casper | 22 | 42.3% |
| Mills | 5 | 9.6% |
| Evansville | 3 | 5.8% |
| Bar Nunn | 2 | 3.8% |
What's Included in Natrona County Foreclosure Data
Every Natrona County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Natrona County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wyoming foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Natrona sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 52 Natrona County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wyoming median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Natrona sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wyoming process note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.