Carbon County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Carbon County, Wyoming, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Carbon County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Carbon County Foreclosure Snapshot
Carbon County is the 8th busiest of the 15 Wyoming counties we track, holding 4.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wyoming has 23 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 3, 2026, tomorrow.
12
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Wyoming
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wyoming Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wyoming, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Carbon County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Wyoming statewide. All 12 Carbon County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 Willow St | Upton | WY | Weston | 2 | 1 | 824 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $113,758 | ||
| 901s Gurley Ave | Gillette | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $248,184 | ||
| 1361 Jamaica Dr | Casper | WY | Natrona | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $311,577 | ||
| 1876 State Highway 24 | Hulett | WY | Crook | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $246,043 | ||
| 305 Bozeman Way | Wright | WY | Campbell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $260,541 | ||
| 2117 W B St | Torrington | WY | Goshen | 3 | 1 | 1,224 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $264,375 |
516 Willow St
Upton, WY ยท Weston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
901s Gurley Ave
Gillette, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1361 Jamaica Dr
Casper, WY ยท Natrona County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1876 State Highway 24
Hulett, WY ยท Crook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
305 Bozeman Way
Wright, WY ยท Campbell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2117 W B St
Torrington, WY ยท Goshen County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Wyoming listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Carbon County, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Carbon County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Carbon County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Baggs | 1 | 8.3% |
| Medicine Bow | 1 | 8.3% |
| Rawlins | 1 | 8.3% |
What's Included in Carbon County Foreclosure Data
Every Carbon County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Carbon County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wyoming foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Carbon sale date on record is September 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Carbon County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wyoming median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Carbon sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wyoming process note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.