Uinta County Foreclosure Listings
18 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Uinta County, Wyoming, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
18
Listings tracked in Uinta County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Uinta County Foreclosure Snapshot
Uinta County is the 5th busiest of the 15 Wyoming counties we track, holding 6.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wyoming has 23 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 9, 2026, 7 days out.
18
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Wyoming
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Uinta County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Uinta County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Village Dr | Evanston | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/11/2027 | $348,638 | ||
| 104 Brinton Rd | Lyman | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/18/2027 | $345,052 | ||
| 203 Broken Circle Drive | Evanston | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/17/2027 | $413,609 | ||
| 3762 County Road 231 | Lyman | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/24/2027 | โ | ||
| 132 Eldorado Ct | Evanston | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/01/2027 | $420,410 | ||
| 105 South Tiara Street | Lyman | WY | Uinta | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/01/2027 | $272,761 |
175 Village Dr
Evanston, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
104 Brinton Rd
Lyman, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
203 Broken Circle Drive
Evanston, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3762 County Road 231
Lyman, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
132 Eldorado Ct
Evanston, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
105 South Tiara Street
Lyman, WY ยท Uinta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Uinta County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 18 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Uinta County, WY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Uinta County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Uinta County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Evanston | 7 | 38.9% |
| Lyman | 3 | 16.7% |
What's Included in Uinta County Foreclosure Data
Every Uinta County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Uinta County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wyoming foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Uinta sale date on record is September 9, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 18 Uinta County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wyoming median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Uinta sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wyoming process note: Wyoming is a non-judicial foreclosure state with very low volume but fast 60-90 day timelines. Energy sector fluctuations in oil, gas, and coal drive most distress, particularly in Natrona and Campbell counties. The small population means limited inventory, but properties that do come to auction often face minimal competition.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.