Skip to content

Anchorage, AK foreclosure data

Anchorage Municipality, AK

Anchorage Foreclosure Listings

173 foreclosure listings tracked in Anchorage Borough County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Anchorage listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

173

Listings tracked in Anchorage Borough County

36

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Anchorage Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Anchorage, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7401 Blackberry St

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

2 bd / 2 ba1,592 sqftSingle Family Home
08/11/2026$412,833

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2325 Casey Cusack Loop

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

4 bd / 2 ba2,390 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026$579,292

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

423 n park st

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

3 bd / 2 ba1,236 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/12/2026$221,867

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

4629 Klondike Ct

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

6 bd / 3 ba2,288 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/26/2026$427,743

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2540 51 Brookshire Loop

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

3 bd / 2 ba1,227 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/26/2026$318,563

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

309 N Bunn St

Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County

2 bd / 1 ba1,728 sqftSingle Family Home
08/27/2026$326,253

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Anchorage listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 173 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Anchorage, AK sample

Get 10 sample Anchorage, AK foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Anchorage and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Anchorage, Alaska

Anchorage sits in Anchorage Borough County, Alaska, home to roughly 291,247 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 4,500 homes

Alaska Foreclosure Rate

+8%

Year-Over-Year Change

$245,000

Median Foreclosure Price

90-120 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Anchorage Borough: 1 in 3,200 homes. Largest population center; accounts for majority of state foreclosure filings.

Across a recent sample of 10 Anchorage Borough County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $405,926. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.

Anchorage auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 173 listings across Anchorage Municipality, 84 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Anchorage breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Anchorage Foreclosure Data

Every Anchorage foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Anchorage

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Anchorage foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Anchorage Borough County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Anchorage courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked