Juneau Foreclosure Listings
406 foreclosure listings tracked in Alaska, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Juneau listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
406
Listings tracked in Alaska
76
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Alaska Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Alaska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Juneau-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing Alaska statewide. Full Juneau Borough County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3884 E Serendipity Loop | Wasilla | AK | Matanuska-Susitna | โ | โ | 2,998 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $513,774 | ||
| 261 Trailer Court | Sand Point | AK | Aleutians East | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 7401 Blackberry St | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 2 | 2 | 1,592 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $412,833 | ||
| 2325 Casey Cusack Loop | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 4 | 2 | 2,390 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $579,292 | ||
| 423 n park st | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $221,867 | ||
| 961 Mattie St | North Pole | AK | Fairbanks North St | 3 | 2 | 2,352 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $344,036 |
3884 E Serendipity Loop
Wasilla, AK ยท Matanuska-Susitna County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
261 Trailer Court
Sand Point, AK ยท Aleutians East County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
7401 Blackberry St
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2325 Casey Cusack Loop
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
423 n park st
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
961 Mattie St
North Pole, AK ยท Fairbanks North St County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Alaska listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 406 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Juneau, AK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Juneau, Alaska
Juneau sits in Juneau Borough County, Alaska, home to roughly 32,255 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,500 homes
Alaska Foreclosure Rate
+8%
Year-Over-Year Change
$245,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 12 Alaska records in our database, the average market valuation was about $446,634. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.
Juneau auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 10 listings across Juneau City and Borough, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Juneau breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Juneau Foreclosure Data
Every Juneau foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Juneau
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Juneau foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Juneau Borough County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Juneau courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.