Juneau City and Borough Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Juneau City and Borough, Alaska, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Juneau City and Borough
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Juneau City and Borough Foreclosure Snapshot
Juneau City and Borough is the 5th busiest of the 8 Alaska counties we track, holding 3.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alaska has 30 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Alaska
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Alaska Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Alaska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Juneau City and Borough auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Alaska statewide. All 10 Juneau City and Borough listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3884 E Serendipity Loop | Wasilla | AK | Matanuska-Susitna | โ | โ | 2,998 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $513,774 | ||
| 261 Trailer Court | Sand Point | AK | Aleutians East | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 7401 Blackberry St | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 2 | 2 | 1,592 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $412,833 | ||
| 2325 Casey Cusack Loop | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 4 | 2 | 2,390 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $579,292 | ||
| 423 n park st | Anchorage | AK | Anchorage | 3 | 2 | 1,236 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $221,867 | ||
| 961 Mattie St | North Pole | AK | Fairbanks North St | 3 | 2 | 2,352 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $344,036 |
3884 E Serendipity Loop
Wasilla, AK ยท Matanuska-Susitna County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
261 Trailer Court
Sand Point, AK ยท Aleutians East County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7401 Blackberry St
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2325 Casey Cusack Loop
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
423 n park st
Anchorage, AK ยท Anchorage County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
961 Mattie St
North Pole, AK ยท Fairbanks North St County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Alaska listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Juneau City and Borough, AK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
What's Included in Juneau City and Borough Foreclosure Data
Every Juneau City and Borough listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Juneau City and Borough
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alaska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Juneau sale date on record is September 1, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Juneau City and Borough listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alaska median foreclosure price is around $245,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Juneau sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alaska process note: Alaska is a non-judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 90-120 days. Low inventory and high construction costs mean distressed properties often sell well below replacement value, creating strong margins for experienced investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.